Representatives of AREA were awarded with the medal "Honored energy specialist of the CIS"
Representatives of the Azerbaijan Renewable Energy Agency (AREA) were presented with "Honored energy specialist of the CIS" certificates and medals.
Director of AREA Javid Abdullayev spoke about the reforms implemented in the field of energy in our country and the steps taken in the field of green energy development.
Fagan Abdurakhmanov, head of the Development of Renewable Energy Sources Areas Department of AREA, Sahib Khalilov, deputy head of the department, and Rasim Mammadov, head of the Marketing and Design Department of "Azalternativeenergy" LLC under the AREA, were awarded with honorary titles and medals of "Honored energy specialist of the CIS".
Javid Abdullayev congratulated the employees on the awarded honorary title and wished them success in their future activities. Commemorative photos were taken at the end of the event.